23 Lakeshore Dr Lumberton, MS 39455
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $192,943
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Lakeshore Dr, Lumberton, MS 39455 and is currently estimated at $162,236, approximately $116 per square foot. 23 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including Lumberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Dunn Barry D and Dunn Theresa L
Bought by
Dunn Barry D and Dunn Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Dunn Barry Dale and Dunn Theresa L
Bought by
Dunn Barry Dale and Dunn Theresa L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Barry D | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Barry Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $9,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $288 | $11,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $925 | $10,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $703 | $9,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $698 | $9,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $665 | $8,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $699 | $9,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $695 | $9,072 | $0 | $0 |