Estimated payment $1,537/month
About This Home
This house in move in ready. If you like hunting and fishing this is for you!! It is a must-see property. Across the road is all Corp property loaded with wildlife, and you are 2 min from the lake! Home comes fully furnished including washer and dryer.... Give me a call to schedule your showing 662-934-9993
Listing Agent
Batesville Realty Brokerage Phone: 6625638888 License #S52612 Listed on: 11/10/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,563
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 1.1 Acre Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Country Style Home
- Brick or Stone Mason
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Masonite
Interior Spaces
- 2,124 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1228R3400000002800
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -1.9% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.1% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $268,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
Source: North Central Mississippi REALTORS®
MLS Number: 162087
- 607 Upton Rd
- 31 Brist Rd
- 820 Chickasaw Rd
- 3225 County Road 41
- 51 Connie Dr
- 22236 Highway 32
- 3332 County Road 53
- 219 Robin Rd
- 2836 Anthony Rd
- 2857 Anthony Rd
- 00 Bynum Rd
- 1751 Bell Rd
- 701 County Road 50
- 4.49 Acres
- 2354 Enid Dam Rd
- 3096 Pope Water Valley Rd
- 2650 Cr 170
- 2650 County Road 170
- 447 Cedar Heights
- 0 Lake Breeze Dr
- 72 Tammy Ln
- 312 Market St Unit A
- 108 Blount St
- 310 Wood St
- 523 Co Rd 99
- 3378 James E Davis Pkwy
- 202 Salem Rd
- 530 Fifer Cir
- 500 Fifer Cir
- 224 Massee Cir Unit 224 Massee Circle
- 446 Walker Cir
- 416 Thacker Loop
- 618 Scoggins Cove
- 44 Private Road 3151
- 213 Cherrybark St
- 159 Eagle Pt Lp
- 408 Private Rd 3097
- 112 Eagle Pt Lp
- 805 Pr 3097
- 101 Private Rd 3097
Ask me questions while you tour the home.