Estimated Value: $2,769,000 - $4,350,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,538
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Lasalle Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $3,323,243, approximately $939 per square foot. 23 Lasalle Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Brinkman Robert H
Bought by
Davis Paul P and Davis Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Friedrich Carl and Friedrich Melinda
Bought by
Brinkman Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Cornine Babette
Bought by
Friedrich Carl and Friedrich Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Cornine Babette and Cornine Jane H
Bought by
Cornine Babette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Paul P | $1,735,000 | -- | |
| Brinkman Robert H | $649,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Friedrich Carl | $355,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Cornine Babette | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,130 | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2024 | $45,451 | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2023 | $42,667 | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $41,385 | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2021 | $41,348 | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2020 | $40,670 | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2019 | $16,467 | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2018 | $30,012 | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2017 | $22,550 | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2016 | $15,131 | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,500 | $6,550 | $30,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map