23 Lenox St Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $483,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Lenox St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $456,295, approximately $215 per square foot. 23 Lenox St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Bencivenga Anthony M
Bought by
Duong Vanna and Sot Chreb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,070
Outstanding Balance
$84,486
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Vanna | $200,000 | -- | |
| Duong Vanna | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duong Vanna | $182,070 | |
| Closed | Duong Vanna | $182,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Vanna | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $401,500 | $111,200 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $373,900 | $100,300 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $338,800 | $87,200 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $303,600 | $68,800 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $269,800 | $59,800 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $249,200 | $49,800 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $225,600 | $46,100 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $215,200 | $43,900 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $206,700 | $47,900 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $193,400 | $48,200 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $182,600 | $48,200 | $134,400 |
| 2013 | $2,556 | $170,300 | $55,600 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map