23 Long Hill Rd Brookfield, MA 01506
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Long Hill Rd, Brookfield, MA 01506 and is currently estimated at $487,089, approximately $211 per square foot. 23 Long Hill Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Grant Herbert
Bought by
Ayers Paul J and Ayers Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Pecha Micahel E and Pecha Leona D
Bought by
Ayers Paul J and Ayers Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Paul J | $26,000 | -- | |
| Ayers Paul J | $26,000 | -- | |
| Ayers Paul J | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayers Paul J | $80,200 | |
| Closed | Ayers Paul J | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Ayers Paul J | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,497 | $419,700 | $69,600 | $350,100 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $417,300 | $69,600 | $347,700 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $370,800 | $67,700 | $303,100 |
| 2022 | $5,885 | $358,200 | $64,400 | $293,800 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $287,000 | $61,200 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $270,400 | $58,300 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $253,500 | $58,800 | $194,700 |
| 2015 | $4,855 | $253,500 | $58,800 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | $4,740 | $253,500 | $58,800 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map