23 Maple Ave Kentfield, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $2,574,000 - $3,264,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$1,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Maple Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,959,389, approximately $1,039 per square foot. 23 Maple Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Peoples John Scott and Peoples Suzanne Grace
Bought by
Peoples John Scott and Peoples Suzanne G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Peoples John S and Peoples Suzanne G Etal
Bought by
Peoples John Scott and Peoples Suzanne Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Peoples Eleanor June Powers and Powers June Eleanor
Bought by
Peoples John Scott and Peoples Suzanne G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Conn Barry L and Conn Keiko
Bought by
Patel Anilkumar K and Patel Beth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,457
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$2,936,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Leonard Micon and Joy Micon
Bought by
Peoples John Scott and Peoples Suzanne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,457
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$2,936,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples John Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Peoples John Scott | -- | -- | |
| Peoples John Scott | -- | -- | |
| Patel Anilkumar K | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Peoples John Scott | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Anilkumar K | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Peoples John Scott | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,034 | $1,212,485 | $716,514 | $495,971 |
| 2024 | $15,157 | $1,188,714 | $702,466 | $486,248 |
| 2023 | $14,846 | $1,165,410 | $688,695 | $476,715 |
| 2022 | $14,786 | $1,142,561 | $675,192 | $467,369 |
| 2021 | $14,536 | $1,120,158 | $661,953 | $458,205 |
| 2020 | $14,367 | $1,108,678 | $655,169 | $453,509 |
| 2019 | $13,735 | $1,086,946 | $642,326 | $444,620 |
| 2018 | $13,598 | $1,065,638 | $629,734 | $435,904 |
| 2017 | $13,145 | $1,044,746 | $617,389 | $427,357 |
| 2016 | $12,730 | $1,024,264 | $605,285 | $418,979 |
| 2015 | $12,737 | $1,008,884 | $596,196 | $412,688 |
| 2014 | $13,286 | $989,124 | $584,519 | $404,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map