RENTED SEP 19, 2025

Estimated Value: $3,999,376

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,010 Sq Ft
$1,329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2021

Last sale price $2,700,000 $897 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $23,969 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

Experience luxury living on one of the most desirable streets in Monarch Beach with this exquisite single-level home offering panoramic golf course views and partial ocean views. Located in a prestigious guard-gated community, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features over 3,000 square feet of living space, a grand entrance with soaring ceilings, and an open-concept living and dining area. The upgraded kitchen is a chef’s dream with Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island with service sink, and a breakfast nook overlooking the golf course. Additional highlights include new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, a flexible family room that can serve as a den or fourth bedroom, and a 3-car garage. The entertainer’s backyard offers a serene setting with breathtaking views. Ideally located near Salt Creek Beach, the Ritz Carlton, Waldorf Astoria, golf, trails, dining, and top-rated schools, this move-in-ready home embodies the best of upscale coastal living.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Susan Helton

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Brokerage Phone: 9496062330 License #01854787 Listed on: 03/22/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $11,000
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/1/25
  • Tax Lot 15
  • Tax Tract Number 11548
  • Assessor Parcel Number 67239117

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-06-01
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Security: 11000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Estates At Monarch Beach (EMB)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 67239117
  • Year Built: 1995
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3010.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.32
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Separate Family Room
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Golf Course, Ocean, Panoramic, Peek-A-Boo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Dog Park, Park, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8750.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2009

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, 24 Months, 6 Months, Negotiable
  • Lot Size Area: 8750.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 423.38
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Tract Number: 11548

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2021
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
List Price
$2,799,000
Sold Price
$2,700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,000
-3.54%
Current Estimated Value
$3,999,376

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,299,376
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,783,177
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,201,618

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Deleone Francis and Deleone Patricia C
Bought by
Brachman Edwin F

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Deleone Francis and Deleone Patricia C
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khalighi Michael M $2,700,000 First American Title
Brachman Edwin F $565,000 Chicago Title Co
Countrywide Funding Corp -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khalighi Michael M $2,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Rented $10,000 -2.0% --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $10,200 -3.8% $3 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $10,600 +1.0% $4 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $10,500 -4.5% $3 / Sq Ft
03/22/2025 03/22/25 For Rent $11,000 +10.0% --
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Rented $10,000 -13.0% --
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Price Changed $11,500 -9.8% $4 / Sq Ft
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Price Changed $12,750 -3.8% $4 / Sq Ft
02/27/2024 02/27/24 For Rent $13,250 +39.5% --
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Rented $9,500 0.0% --
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Price Changed $9,500 -9.5% $3 / Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Price Changed $10,500 +6.1% $3 / Sq Ft
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Price Changed $9,900 -5.7% $3 / Sq Ft
07/17/2021 07/17/21 For Rent $10,500 0.0% --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Sold $2,700,000 -3.5% $897 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2021 05/05/21 For Sale $2,799,000 0.0% $930 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2021 04/06/21 For Sale $2,799,000 -- $930 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $31,422 $2,922,566 $2,398,376 $524,190
2024 $31,422 $2,865,261 $2,351,349 $513,912
2023 $31,102 $2,809,080 $2,305,244 $503,836
2022 $29,399 $2,754,000 $2,260,043 $493,957
2021 $3,799 $237,938 $190,582 $47,356
2020 $4,294 $235,499 $188,628 $46,871
2019 $4,107 $230,882 $184,930 $45,952
2018 $3,916 $226,355 $181,304 $45,051
2017 $3,723 $221,917 $177,749 $44,168
2016 $3,537 $217,566 $174,264 $43,302
2015 $3,107 $214,298 $171,646 $42,652
2014 $3,066 $210,101 $168,284 $41,817

MLS Number: OC25062981

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 672-391-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.