44 San Raphael Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,961,349 - $2,504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$1,086/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 San Raphael, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,299,087, approximately $1,086 per square foot. 44 San Raphael is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Wright Nancy A and Wright Robert W
Bought by
Wright Robert Wayne and Wright Nancy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Boyd Rohnar R
Bought by
Wright Robert W and Wright Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Outstanding Balance
$90,691
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$2,208,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Robert Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Robert W | $489,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Robert W | $391,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,279 | $766,604 | $456,879 | $309,725 |
| 2024 | $9,279 | $751,573 | $447,921 | $303,652 |
| 2023 | $8,874 | $736,837 | $439,138 | $297,699 |
| 2022 | $8,625 | $722,390 | $430,528 | $291,862 |
| 2021 | $8,439 | $708,226 | $422,086 | $286,140 |
| 2020 | $8,305 | $700,965 | $417,759 | $283,206 |
| 2019 | $8,173 | $687,221 | $409,568 | $277,653 |
| 2018 | $7,869 | $673,747 | $401,538 | $272,209 |
| 2017 | $7,684 | $660,537 | $393,665 | $266,872 |
| 2016 | $7,456 | $647,586 | $385,946 | $261,640 |
| 2015 | $7,186 | $637,859 | $380,149 | $257,710 |
| 2014 | $7,065 | $625,365 | $372,703 | $252,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map