P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia DuBois
Pat DuBois Realty
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $376,440
Completely renovated with top of the line materials and top of the line vinyl siding.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia DuBois
Pat DuBois Realty License #451500090 Listed on: 09/12/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia DuBois
Pat DuBois Realty License #451500090 Listed on: 09/12/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1948
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsarides Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Tsarides Peter E | -- | None Available | |
| Tsarides Peter | $120,000 | -- | |
| Tsarides Peter E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Tsarides Peter E | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Sold | $120,000 | -11.1% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $290,700 | $102,400 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $265,900 | $79,400 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $233,500 | $68,600 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $195,300 | $68,600 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $178,300 | $68,600 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $171,700 | $68,600 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $157,500 | $64,400 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $144,900 | $64,400 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $144,900 | $64,400 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $134,000 | $61,800 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $132,300 | $61,800 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $128,700 | $57,900 | $70,800 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia DuBois
Pat DuBois Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71434328
APN: WARE-000078-000001-000065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.