26 Marine Ave West Wareham, MA 02576
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Marine Ave, West Wareham, MA 02576 and is currently estimated at $369,979, approximately $570 per square foot. 26 Marine Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Lerner Steven H Est and Cosgrove
Bought by
Boyer Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Longworth Inc
Bought by
Lerner Steven H and Lerner Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Lindquist Robert E
Bought by
Longworth Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Boyer Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Lerner Steven H | $17,000 | -- | |
| Longworth Inc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Longworth Inc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $303,200 | $102,400 | $200,800 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $285,300 | $79,400 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $250,100 | $68,600 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $207,700 | $68,600 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $188,700 | $68,600 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $181,300 | $68,600 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $163,200 | $64,400 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $149,400 | $64,400 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $149,400 | $64,400 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $137,600 | $61,800 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $135,700 | $61,800 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $136,400 | $57,900 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map