23 Mayapple Way Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Mayapple Way, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,535,995, approximately $810 per square foot. 23 Mayapple Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
The Irvine Company
Bought by
Strickland James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Strickland James M
Bought by
Mccabe Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland James M | $46,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccabe Alicia M | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Alicia M | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Mccabe Alicia M | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $462,464 | $316,499 | $145,965 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $453,397 | $310,294 | $143,103 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $444,507 | $304,209 | $140,298 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $435,792 | $298,244 | $137,548 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $427,248 | $292,397 | $134,851 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $422,868 | $289,399 | $133,469 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $414,577 | $283,725 | $130,852 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $406,449 | $278,162 | $128,287 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $398,480 | $272,708 | $125,772 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $390,667 | $267,361 | $123,306 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $384,799 | $263,345 | $121,454 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $377,262 | $258,187 | $119,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map