23 Meadow Ridge Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Tashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,844 - $1,419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,172
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Meadow Ridge Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $1,267,711, approximately $245 per square foot. 23 Meadow Ridge Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tashua School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Ellwanger James and Durland Melanie
Bought by
Oxfeld Gregg M and Oxfeld Leslie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxfeld Gregg M | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oxfeld Gregg M | $752,500 | |
| Closed | Oxfeld Gregg M | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,886 | $568,400 | $184,170 | $384,230 |
| 2024 | $20,295 | $568,400 | $184,170 | $384,230 |
| 2023 | $19,972 | $568,400 | $184,170 | $384,230 |
| 2022 | $19,650 | $568,400 | $184,170 | $384,230 |
| 2021 | $625 | $529,130 | $167,440 | $361,690 |
| 2020 | $607 | $529,130 | $167,440 | $361,690 |
| 2018 | $18,449 | $529,130 | $167,440 | $361,690 |
| 2017 | $18,107 | $529,130 | $167,440 | $361,690 |
| 2016 | $17,641 | $529,130 | $167,440 | $361,690 |
| 2015 | $18,435 | $550,800 | $180,300 | $370,500 |
| 2014 | $18,044 | $550,800 | $180,300 | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map