23 Middlesex Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,189,138 - $1,267,000
About This Home
PLEASE NO PHONE CALLS OR TEXTS. PLEASE WRITE IN YOUR INQUIRY "READIN 2 BR".
Available Oct 1st.
Nov 1st is the latest it can be held for.
Charming 2 bdrm for rent located on Middlesex Ave in Reading.
-Spacious with dining room and foyer!
-Garage parking!
-Quick walk to train!
-Near downtown Reading with shops and dining!
Mr. Chaddles Description:
"Charming first floor 2 bedroom for rent on a beautiful street near downtown Reading. This unit comes with hard to find garage parking! This 2 bedroom features a lovely foyer, dining room, and genuine hardwood flooring! Direct access to the basement where you have storage and a free-to-use washer and dryer! Contact ASAP for a showing!"
-Quick Walk to the Commuter Rail
-Close to Rt. 95 and Rt. 93
FLOOR: 1st
PROPERTY TYPE: Two-Family
HEAT: Gas
WASHER and DRYER OPTION: On-Site
PARKING: Garage Parking
PET POLICY: Cat Friendly
$2550 a Month.
To Rent: First + Last + Half Fee.
Qualifications: Good credit and a minimum gross household income of $91K.
Notes: No smoking.
Sight unseen specialists! Need to rent an apartment but can't view it in person? Mr. Chaddles has your back! Most of our rental listings include high quality video tours so you'll know what to expect when arriving at your new home. Live video tours can also be arranged, and most leases and payments can be conducted electronically. Rest assured renting through Mr. Chaddles who has been assisting renters find their new home for 15+ years.
SEE ADDITIONAL PROPERTY DETAILS AND MORE RENTAL OPTIONS AT MRCHADDLES WEBSITE.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehler Michael J | $540,000 | -- | |
| Oneil Patricia A | $370,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koehler Michael J | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneil Patricia A | $296,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $2,550 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,203 | $983,600 | $445,800 | $537,800 |
| 2024 | $11,332 | $966,900 | $438,200 | $528,700 |
| 2023 | $10,999 | $873,600 | $412,900 | $460,700 |
| 2022 | $10,661 | $799,800 | $377,800 | $422,000 |
| 2021 | $10,157 | $735,500 | $325,800 | $409,700 |
| 2020 | $6,414 | $711,900 | $315,300 | $396,600 |
| 2019 | $9,500 | $667,600 | $295,600 | $372,000 |
| 2018 | $8,819 | $635,800 | $281,400 | $354,400 |
| 2017 | $5,709 | $593,900 | $262,700 | $331,200 |
| 2016 | $8,077 | $557,000 | $263,700 | $293,300 |
| 2015 | $7,800 | $530,600 | $251,100 | $279,500 |
| 2014 | $7,226 | $490,200 | $233,500 | $256,700 |
Map
- 52 Sanborn St Unit 7
- 1 Charles St Unit X
- 11 Linden St
- 856 Main St
- 863 Main St
- 44 Grandview Rd
- 7 King St
- 400 Main St
- 48 Village St Unit 1001
- 168 Summer Ave
- 28 Audubon Rd
- 120 Summer Ave
- 115 Prescott St
- 82 Orange St
- 32 Criterion Rd
- 215 Pearl St
- 41 Winter St
- 295 Main St Unit 15
- 295 Main St Unit 16
- 21 Buckingham Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.