73 Bancroft Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $905,704 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Bancroft Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $949,926, approximately $588 per square foot. 73 Bancroft Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Boschetti Debra M
Bought by
Caggiano Robert A and Dicarlo Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,976
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$685,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Nickerson Diane E
Bought by
Boschetti Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caggiano Robert A | $525,000 | -- | |
| Boschetti Debra M | $292,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caggiano Robert A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boschetti Debra M | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,709 | $852,400 | $463,400 | $389,000 |
| 2024 | $9,598 | $818,900 | $445,100 | $373,800 |
| 2023 | $9,250 | $734,700 | $401,300 | $333,400 |
| 2022 | $8,904 | $668,000 | $364,900 | $303,100 |
| 2021 | $8,760 | $634,300 | $349,600 | $284,700 |
| 2020 | $8,420 | $603,600 | $332,700 | $270,900 |
| 2019 | $5,798 | $574,900 | $316,900 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $7,520 | $542,200 | $298,900 | $243,300 |
| 2017 | $5,698 | $511,500 | $281,900 | $229,600 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $462,500 | $254,600 | $207,900 |
| 2015 | $6,475 | $440,500 | $242,500 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $6,039 | $409,700 | $225,500 | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map