NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $212,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2022

Last sale price $200,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,207 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Don't miss this charming, well maintained, 3 bedroom one-and-a-half bath home nestled in the popular Aero Vista subdivision. It's situated just minutes from the downtown scene, Palafox Street & Pier, the Blue Wahoo’s Stadium, Sanders Beach and the Naval bases. This fantastic location would be perfect for your first home, a downsizing empty nester, or a vacation rental. It could be easily rented for $1200 or more per month. This home features brand new wall to wall Mohawk carpet throughout and a 2022 roof. The master bedroom has an ample closet with brand new sliding doors. It not only has its own private half bath but also conveniently opens into the full bath on the hall. In the kitchen, you will find Wellington cabinets made of real oak wood. Off of the dining area, there is a spacious inside laundry room with washer and dryer hookups and the electric water heater. Out back you will find the large, fenced in back yard with mature oaks shading the large lot. You will love this freshly painted home that is ready and waiting to move into. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fred Dubuisson

CENTURY 21 AMERISOUTH REALTY Brokerage Phone: 850-478-6800 Listed on: 10/08/2022

CENTURY 21 AMERISOUTH REALTY

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,551 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x140

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 502S305010015018

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,551 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 502S305010015018
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1963
  • Lot Size: 60x140
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Aero Vista
  • Directions: From downtown Pensacola head west on Garden Street to Barrancas Ave. Head west on Barrancas Ave, then turn right onto Milton Road. House is on left.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: DIRCT: 850-478-6800
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1152
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 37.73
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Room/Nook, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated, Laminate Counters
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 139.1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Laminate Counters

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Inside, W/D Hookups, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Picnic Area, Playground
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Warrington Elementary
  • High School: Pensacola
  • Middle Or Junior School: Warrington

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8550.828
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2022
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Mitchell Ronald
Bought by
Alani Tyler
Seller's Agent
Fred Dubuisson
CENTURY 21 AMERISOUTH REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Humphrey
Levin Rinke Realty
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-13.01%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$201,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,335
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.19%
Original Mortgage
$204,600
Outstanding Balance
$196,968
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$4,367

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alani Tyler $200,000 Surety Land & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alani Tyler $204,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $174 / Sq Ft
11/05/2022 11/05/22 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2022 10/29/22 Price Changed $199,900 -13.0% $174 / Sq Ft
10/08/2022 10/08/22 For Sale $229,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,413 $144,292 -- --
2024 $1,397 $140,226 -- --
2023 $1,397 $136,142 $30,000 $106,142
2022 $1,269 $94,491 $12,000 $82,491
2021 $1,130 $72,950 $0 $0
2020 $1,020 $65,669 $0 $0
2019 $975 $61,824 $0 $0
2018 $948 $58,656 $0 $0
2017 $903 $54,272 $0 $0
2016 $904 $53,408 $0 $0
2015 $852 $50,940 $0 $0
2014 $810 $50,657 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 617213

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 50-2S-30-5010-015-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.