23 Morningside Commons Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Morningside Commons, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $220,248, approximately $228 per square foot. 23 Morningside Commons is a home with nearby schools including Brattleboro Area Middle School, Brattleboro Union High School, and St. Michael Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Eckley James
Bought by
James B Eckley Trustee Of The James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James B Eckley Trustee Of The James B | -- | -- | |
| James M Eckley Trustee Of The James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,450 | $106,260 | $0 | $106,260 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $106,260 | $0 | $106,260 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $106,260 | $0 | $106,260 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $106,260 | $0 | $106,260 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $106,260 | $0 | $106,260 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $106,260 | $0 | $106,260 |