23 Myrick Ln Harvard, MA 01451
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,249,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Myrick Ln, Harvard, MA 01451 and is currently estimated at $995,317, approximately $393 per square foot. 23 Myrick Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School, The Bromfield School, and Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Picott Mary H and Picott William C
Bought by
Schmidt Gregory W and Schmidt Sharon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,960
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$889,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Gregory W | $552,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Gregory W | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,018 | $767,900 | $277,300 | $490,600 |
| 2024 | $11,533 | $774,000 | $277,300 | $496,700 |
| 2023 | $11,491 | $691,800 | $257,400 | $434,400 |
| 2022 | $10,832 | $604,800 | $246,000 | $358,800 |
| 2021 | $10,603 | $564,600 | $246,000 | $318,600 |
| 2020 | $9,963 | $539,400 | $246,000 | $293,400 |
| 2019 | $9,752 | $559,800 | $246,000 | $313,800 |
| 2018 | $9,151 | $533,600 | $246,000 | $287,600 |
| 2017 | $8,473 | $468,100 | $206,000 | $262,100 |
| 2016 | $8,453 | $468,300 | $206,000 | $262,300 |
| 2015 | $8,269 | $464,800 | $202,000 | $262,800 |
| 2014 | $7,911 | $462,900 | $202,000 | $260,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map