23 N 1st St Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,014
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 N 1st St, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $302,339, approximately $100 per square foot. 23 N 1st St is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Carson Jared B
Bought by
Nkw Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Seibel Jeff
Bought by
Carson Jared B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Christina Dicarlo
Bought by
Seibel Jeff and Seibel Brandi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Kupstas Albert M
Bought by
Kupstas Elizabeth M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nkw Investments Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Carson Jared B | $135,000 | -- | |
| Seibel Jeff | $65,000 | -- | |
| Kupstas Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $219,763 | $43,304 | $176,459 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $219,763 | $43,304 | $176,459 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $170,540 | $43,304 | $127,236 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $112,832 | $33,310 | $79,522 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $116,937 | $33,310 | $83,627 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $71,013 | $33,310 | $37,703 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $64,904 | $30,282 | $34,622 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $99,047 | $30,282 | $68,765 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $99,047 | $30,282 | $68,765 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $99,047 | $30,282 | $68,765 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $79,552 | $0 | $79,552 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,058 | $0 | $81,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map