23 N 300 E Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $845,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 N 300 E, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $749,445, approximately $463 per square foot. 23 N 300 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2023
Sold by
Jolley Steven R and Jolley July L
Bought by
Jolley Steven R and Jolley July L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolley Steven R | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $365,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $353,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map