K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kenneth Myers
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $232,000
This is a Homepath property. This four Bedroom, Three bath home is located near Oberlin College! Features off street parking and two car detached garage. First floor mud/utility room has entry off of the driveway. Over 1600 square feet of living space. One block from Tappan Square!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kenneth Myers
Deleted Agent License #389458 Listed on: 03/14/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Joseph Lacinak
Deleted Agent License #2003014506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalil Joseph B | -- | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $107,393 | -- | |
| Rafferty Brendan M | -- | None Available | |
| Rafferty Brendan M | $93,900 | First American | |
| Sik Lee Family Investment Inc | -- | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Pack Lee Uisik Ng | $90,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Tresch Frank F | $36,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rafferty Brendan M | $93,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pack Lee Uisik Ng | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tresch Frank F | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Sold | $61,500 | -5.2% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -7.2% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | For Sale | $69,900 | 0.0% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.7% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | For Sale | $74,900 | 0.0% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,249 | $65,650 | $6,598 | $59,052 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $37,905 | $4,974 | $32,932 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $37,905 | $4,974 | $32,932 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $37,905 | $4,974 | $32,932 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $32,100 | $4,210 | $27,890 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $32,100 | $4,210 | $27,890 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $32,100 | $4,210 | $27,890 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $30,930 | $5,830 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $30,930 | $5,830 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $30,930 | $5,830 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $29,170 | $5,500 | $23,670 |
| 2013 | $1,631 | $29,170 | $5,500 | $23,670 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kenneth Myers
Deleted Agent
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joseph Lacinak
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3980430
APN: 09-00-086-105-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.