23 Nevada Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,759,000 - $2,410,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Nevada, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,168,204, approximately $708 per square foot. 23 Nevada is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2017
Sold by
Jain Ashu
Bought by
Jain Ashu and Jain Harsangeet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Jain Ashu and Jain Harsangeet
Bought by
Jain Ashu and Jain Harsangeet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Jain Ashu and Jain Harsangeet
Bought by
Jain Ashu and Jain Harsangeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Jindal Rakesh and Jindal Manisha
Bought by
Jain Ashu and Jain Harsangeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Unc
Bought by
Jain Ashu and Jain Harsangeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Ashu | -- | None Available | |
| Jain Ashu | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jain Ashu | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jain Ashu | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jain Ashu | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Jain Ashu | $410,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jain Ashu | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jain Ashu | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,668 | $636,466 | $257,127 | $379,339 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $623,987 | $252,086 | $371,901 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $611,752 | $247,143 | $364,609 |
| 2022 | $6,369 | $599,757 | $242,297 | $357,460 |
| 2021 | $6,585 | $587,998 | $237,547 | $350,451 |
| 2020 | $7,081 | $581,969 | $235,111 | $346,858 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $570,558 | $230,501 | $340,057 |
| 2018 | $7,523 | $559,371 | $225,981 | $333,390 |
| 2017 | $7,412 | $548,403 | $221,550 | $326,853 |
| 2016 | $7,168 | $537,650 | $217,205 | $320,445 |
| 2015 | $7,084 | $529,574 | $213,942 | $315,632 |
| 2014 | $6,987 | $519,201 | $209,751 | $309,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map