23 Normandy Ln Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $6,272,763 - $6,586,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
4,349
Sq Ft
$1,481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Normandy Ln, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $6,440,921, approximately $1,481 per square foot. 23 Normandy Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverside School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Carey Eugene E
Bought by
Carey Eugene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Eugene E | $1,406,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carey Eugene E | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Eugene E | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Eugene E | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Eugene E | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,437 | $2,867,340 | $1,347,500 | $1,519,840 |
| 2024 | $34,225 | $2,867,340 | $1,347,500 | $1,519,840 |
| 2023 | $33,364 | $2,867,340 | $1,347,500 | $1,519,840 |
| 2022 | $33,060 | $2,867,340 | $1,347,500 | $1,519,840 |
| 2021 | $37,317 | $3,099,460 | $1,295,000 | $1,804,460 |
| 2020 | $37,256 | $3,099,460 | $1,295,000 | $1,804,460 |
| 2019 | $37,627 | $3,099,460 | $1,295,000 | $1,804,460 |
| 2018 | $36,791 | $3,099,460 | $1,295,000 | $1,804,460 |
| 2017 | $26,409 | $2,197,230 | $1,295,000 | $902,230 |
| 2016 | $22,478 | $1,900,220 | $1,295,000 | $605,220 |
| 2015 | $23,927 | $2,006,480 | $1,609,930 | $396,550 |
| 2014 | $23,325 | $2,006,480 | $1,609,930 | $396,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map