C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Claudia Conway
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(978) 406-1080
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $547,415 - $608,000
Need a comfortable home with lots of natural light and a fenced in yard for everyone to enjoy this summer? Come take a look at this dutch colonial 3 bedroom single family home with many upgrades. New insulation, new ceiling fans, newer confection stove, freshly painted front and back porch and interior just to mention a few. Kitchen has granite counter tops along with many other updates. Make your appointment today! Seller reserves the right to accept offers at anytime.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield Listed on: 06/09/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Domenica Giordano
Century 21 North East
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Brenda | $451,000 | None Available | |
| Flaherty Brenda | $451,000 | None Available | |
| Okeefe Tara | $330,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Matthew | $300,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Matthew | $300,000 | -- | |
| 23 Northend Avenue Rt | $157,000 | -- | |
| 23 Northend Avenue Rt | $157,000 | -- | |
| Mccadden 3Rd John J | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaherty Brenda | $428,450 | |
| Closed | Flaherty Brenda | $428,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe Tara | $337,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Matthew | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccadden 3Rd John J | $270,019 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Sold | $451,000 | +13.0% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2020 06/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | For Sale | $399,000 | +20.9% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Sold | $330,000 | +3.2% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | For Sale | $319,900 | +6.6% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $475,200 | $201,900 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $448,600 | $191,900 | $256,700 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $400,800 | $177,100 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $374,100 | $171,200 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $353,000 | $159,400 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $325,800 | $150,600 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $4,683 | $310,100 | $142,900 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $306,200 | $135,800 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $4,363 | $275,100 | $114,600 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $269,700 | $109,200 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $251,200 | $100,400 | $150,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Claudia Conway
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(978) 406-1080
15 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Domenica Giordano
Century 21 North East
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shirley Burke
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marcello Trolio
Custom Realty Solutions
(508) 881-2067
57 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kim Morton
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72670217
APN: SALE-000017-000000-000295
Ask me questions while you tour the home.