23 Oakhurst Ln Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $745,879 - $813,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,827
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Oakhurst Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $780,470, approximately $276 per square foot. 23 Oakhurst Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Quimby Roger C and Quimby Barbara B
Bought by
Weinstein Michael A and Weinstein Robin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,509
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$697,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Orleans Corp
Bought by
Quimby Roger C and Quimby Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Michael A | $285,000 | Peoples Title Agency Inc | |
| Quimby Roger C | $263,335 | Settlers Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinstein Michael A | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quimby Roger C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,275 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $12,775 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $12,775 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $12,733 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $12,493 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2020 | $12,249 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $12,123 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $12,031 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2017 | $11,719 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2016 | $11,543 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2015 | $11,408 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
| 2014 | $11,295 | $420,500 | $140,000 | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map