23 Oceanview Dr Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $1,678,000 - $1,758,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,003
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Oceanview Dr, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $1,717,887, approximately $429 per square foot. 23 Oceanview Dr is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Sandonato Vincent
Bought by
Hogan William C and Hogan Annemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan William C | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan William C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Hogan William C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hogan William C | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,370 | $1,218,800 | $576,300 | $642,500 |
| 2024 | $13,724 | $1,218,800 | $576,300 | $642,500 |
| 2023 | $9,775 | $776,400 | $311,400 | $465,000 |
| 2022 | $9,332 | $776,400 | $311,400 | $465,000 |
| 2021 | $9,332 | $776,400 | $311,400 | $465,000 |
| 2020 | $8,820 | $641,000 | $238,700 | $402,300 |
| 2018 | $8,814 | $641,000 | $238,700 | $402,300 |
| 2016 | $9,432 | $611,700 | $206,400 | $405,300 |
| 2015 | $9,200 | $611,700 | $206,400 | $405,300 |
| 2014 | $8,996 | $559,800 | $188,000 | $371,800 |
| 2013 | $8,794 | $559,800 | $188,000 | $371,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map