23 Ohio Ave Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,287,760 - $1,308,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,466
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ohio Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,297,880, approximately $526 per square foot. 23 Ohio Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Pipkin Barry
Bought by
Popkin Barry and Barry Popkin Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popkin Barry | -- | None Available | |
| Popkin Barry | -- | None Available | |
| Popkin Barry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,359 | $780 | $302 | $478 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $767 | $297 | $470 |
| 2023 | $8,647 | $791 | $314 | $477 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $792 | $315 | $477 |
| 2021 | $17,153 | $778 | $262 | $516 |
| 2020 | $13,107 | $924 | $536 | $388 |