28 Nevada Ave Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,220,242 - $1,563,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Nevada Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,391,621, approximately $683 per square foot. 28 Nevada Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Sun U S A Construction In
Bought by
Hazan Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Mary Jeanne
Bought by
Sun America Properties In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazan Matthew | $830,000 | -- | |
| Sun Usa Construction | -- | -- | |
| Sun America Properties In | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,497 | $729 | $206 | $523 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $771 | $218 | $553 |
| 2023 | $8,878 | $728 | $206 | $522 |
| 2022 | $8,878 | $779 | $220 | $559 |