23 Old Mill Rd Savannah, GA 31407
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Old Mill Rd, Savannah, GA 31407 and is currently estimated at $286,380, approximately $191 per square foot. 23 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Rice Creek K-8 School and Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Tennerson Kiewonda D
Bought by
Meadows Ryan Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,244
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Moreira Dianne
Bought by
Tennerson Kiewonda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Edward
Bought by
Wilson Edward and Wilson Moreira Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,699
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Rice Creek Investments Llc
Bought by
Millie Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Wilson Edward and Wilson Moreira Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Ryan Robert | $160,000 | -- | |
| Tennerson Kiewonda D | $152,900 | -- | |
| Wilson Edward | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Edward | $135,500 | -- | |
| Millie Homes Inc | $285,040 | -- | |
| Wilson Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadows Ryan Robert | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tennerson Kiewonda D | $153,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Edward | $133,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $109,840 | $22,000 | $87,840 |
| 2024 | $19 | $100,080 | $12,000 | $88,080 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $87,840 | $12,000 | $75,840 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $80,600 | $12,000 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $64,000 | $10,880 | $53,120 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $63,360 | $12,000 | $51,360 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $57,960 | $12,000 | $45,960 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $56,160 | $12,000 | $44,160 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $56,480 | $12,000 | $44,480 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $55,880 | $12,000 | $43,880 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $56,400 | $12,000 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $58,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map