23 Old Post Rd Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Old Post Rd, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $387,958, approximately $235 per square foot. 23 Old Post Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Brooks Hill School, Johanna Perrin Middle School, and Minerva Deland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Kirker Edward V
Bought by
Kirker Edward V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Sechrist John F and Sechrist Rosa
Bought by
Kirker Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirker Edward V | -- | -- | |
| Kirker Edward | $123,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,267 | $185,400 | $63,200 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $7,267 | $185,400 | $63,200 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $7,060 | $185,400 | $63,200 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $185,400 | $63,200 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $185,400 | $63,200 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $185,400 | $63,200 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $185,400 | $63,200 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $5,874 | $185,400 | $63,200 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $171,700 | $63,200 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $171,700 | $63,200 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,700 | $63,200 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,700 | $63,200 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map