Seller's Agent in 2012
Peter DiMartino
RE/MAX
(585) 727-3955
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $425,287
Fairport's best value, wont last at this price. Plenty of square footage w/ 4 bedrooms, family room, living room. Newer furnace, roof, water tank, paint, gutters & more. A true bargain and great location!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truesdell Kenneth Eric | $147,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truesdell Kenneth Eric | $132,131 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Sold | $147,500 | -4.8% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2012 08/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2012 06/12/12 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $211,200 | $63,700 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $6,318 | $211,200 | $63,700 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $6,104 | $211,200 | $63,700 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $211,200 | $63,700 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $6,421 | $211,200 | $63,700 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $5,580 | $211,200 | $63,700 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $192,800 | $63,700 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $192,800 | $63,700 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $178,500 | $63,700 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $178,500 | $63,700 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,500 | $63,700 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,500 | $63,700 | $90,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Peter DiMartino
RE/MAX
(585) 727-3955
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Barbara Galbraith
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
Ask me questions while you tour the home.