23 Oleander Dr Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $945,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,882
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Oleander Dr, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $824,954, approximately $212 per square foot. 23 Oleander Dr is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun Academy of the Arts, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Icon Construction Of South Carolina Llc
Bought by
File G Smith G and File Gregory P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Tetra Investment Llc
Bought by
Icon Construction Of South Carolina Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| File G Smith G | $783,288 | None Available | |
| Icon Construction Of South Carolina Llc | $42,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,050 | $1,800 | $29,250 |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $31,050 | $1,800 | $29,250 |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $31,050 | $1,800 | $29,250 |
| 2022 | $19,228 | $46,590 | $2,710 | $43,880 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $2,570 | $2,570 | $0 |
| 2020 | $825 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $825 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $817 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map