23 Park St Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $597,996
2
Beds
2
Baths
6,900
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Park St, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $597,996, approximately $86 per square foot. 23 Park St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Borges Rafael K
Bought by
910 Boston Post Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Joann P Forance T P and Joann Ryel
Bought by
Borges Rafael K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Forance Joanne P
Bought by
Joanne P Forance T P and Joanne Forance
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 910 Boston Post Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 910 Boston Post Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 910 Boston Post Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Borges Rafael K | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Borges Rafael K | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Borges Rafael K | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Joanne P Forance T P | -- | -- | |
| Joanne P Forance T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joanne P Forance T P | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,654 | $319,200 | $158,900 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $8,462 | $307,700 | $151,200 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $8,664 | $300,000 | $151,200 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $9,009 | $285,100 | $144,000 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $8,595 | $259,200 | $137,200 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $8,495 | $256,500 | $134,500 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $8,549 | $250,700 | $134,500 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $8,487 | $244,300 | $128,100 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $8,424 | $238,300 | $122,100 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $8,429 | $238,300 | $122,100 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $7,899 | $219,900 | $122,100 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $7,827 | $227,200 | $122,100 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map