23 Partners Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Partners Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $496,809, approximately $402 per square foot. 23 Partners Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Vassar Road Elementary School, Kinry Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Todd Patricia
Bought by
Todd Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,230
Outstanding Balance
$36,448
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$460,361
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Patricia | $68,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805 | $345,300 | $116,600 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $5,805 | $322,700 | $106,000 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $9,219 | $316,100 | $106,000 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $8,662 | $286,100 | $96,400 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $8,140 | $262,500 | $85,700 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $5,348 | $245,300 | $76,700 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $245,300 | $76,700 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $240,600 | $76,700 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $226,100 | $76,700 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $4,837 | $226,100 | $76,700 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,100 | $76,700 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,100 | $95,900 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map