23 Payne Place Normal, IL 61761
Innovation District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $216,431
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Payne Place, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $208,858, approximately $130 per square foot. 23 Payne Place is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Daniel Lee and Wilson Jill Elaine
Bought by
Hogan R Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$84,442
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Dml Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Wilson Daniel Lee and Wilson Jill Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
6.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan R Craig | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Daniel Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan R Craig | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Daniel Lee | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $70,298 | $10,821 | $59,477 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $64,411 | $9,915 | $54,496 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $52,105 | $8,021 | $44,084 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $49,161 | $7,568 | $41,593 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $48,650 | $7,489 | $41,161 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $48,389 | $7,449 | $40,940 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $47,877 | $7,370 | $40,507 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $47,877 | $7,370 | $40,507 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $47,877 | $7,370 | $40,507 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $46,755 | $7,197 | $39,558 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $46,755 | $7,197 | $39,558 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,755 | $7,197 | $39,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map