412 Hovey Ave Normal, IL 61761
Innovation District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Hovey Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $168,806, approximately $159 per square foot. 412 Hovey Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Kreger Kevin and Rikli Kelly Jo
Bought by
Goucher Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Outstanding Balance
$57,665
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$111,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Dml Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Kreger Kevin and Rikli Kelly Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goucher Janet L | $114,500 | None Available | |
| Kreger Kevin | $84,500 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goucher Janet L | $90,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreger Kevin | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $48,751 | $8,657 | $40,094 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $44,668 | $7,932 | $36,736 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $36,133 | $6,416 | $29,717 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $34,091 | $6,053 | $28,038 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $33,737 | $5,990 | $27,747 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $33,556 | $5,958 | $27,598 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $33,201 | $5,895 | $27,306 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $33,201 | $5,895 | $27,306 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $33,201 | $5,895 | $27,306 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $32,423 | $5,757 | $26,666 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $32,423 | $5,757 | $26,666 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,423 | $5,757 | $26,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map