23 Peirce Ave Unit 1 Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,980 - $984,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Peirce Ave Unit 1, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $882,995, approximately $802 per square foot. 23 Peirce Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, St Anthony School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Brown Marie and Brown Sandra D
Bought by
Rubin Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Outstanding Balance
$142,630
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$740,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Deflumeri Ruth
Bought by
Brown Marie and Brown Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,283
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Eric | $316,000 | -- | |
| Rubin Eric | $316,000 | -- | |
| Brown Marie | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubin Eric | $252,800 | |
| Closed | Brown Marie | $252,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Marie | $183,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,293 | $815,900 | $238,600 | $577,300 |
| 2024 | $8,060 | $703,300 | $193,700 | $509,600 |
| 2023 | $7,842 | $665,700 | $184,300 | $481,400 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $631,600 | $177,700 | $453,900 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $613,500 | $177,700 | $435,800 |
| 2020 | $6,366 | $598,300 | $177,700 | $420,600 |
| 2019 | $6,724 | $543,100 | $169,200 | $373,900 |
| 2018 | $6,587 | $478,000 | $147,400 | $330,600 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $424,800 | $122,900 | $301,900 |
| 2016 | $5,475 | $378,900 | $113,400 | $265,500 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $355,800 | $106,600 | $249,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map