$289,900

23 Peter Collinson Rd Santee, SC 29142

Estimated payment $1,736/month

Total Views 5,188
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,276 Sq Ft
$127 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the quiet, gated 55+ community of Bradford Village. This well-designed home offers a split floor plan and a cozy double-sided fireplace. Features include a spacious wet bar, dedicated laundry room, private patio, and a workshop located behind the one-car garage with ample storage. Enjoy an active lifestyle with community amenities such as a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and regular social events. Conveniently located just minutes from Santee Cooper Lake for boating and fishing.

Listing Agent

Hugh Gaymon

Gaymon Realty Group License #11021 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 2,276 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Front Porch

Schools

  • Elloree K-8 Elementary School

• Auction
  • Assessor Parcel Number 9003810

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Sumter follow I-95 South to Exit 98 - Take a Right on Hwy 6 then Left on Bradford Blvd to gated community.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14

• Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2276.0

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Deck, Rear Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 110.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Elloree K-8
  • High School: Lake Marion High & Technology Center
  • Middle Or Junior School: Elloree

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 9003810

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $947 $5,590 $798 $4,792
2023 $4,008 $4,859 $919 $3,940
2022 $3,972 $4,859 $919 $3,940
2021 $926 $7,288 $1,378 $5,910
2020 $914 $7,288 $0 $0
2019 $914 $7,288 $0 $0
2018 $944 $7,150 $0 $0
2017 $941 $7,150 $0 $0
2016 $932 $7,150 $0 $0
2015 $905 $7,150 $0 $0
2014 $905 $7,151 $1,379 $5,772
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $289,900 +26.0% $127 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Sold $230,000 -8.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2022 12/27/22 For Sale $250,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $230,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202134

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0308-08-03-002.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.