NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $539,000 - $596,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
2020 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2020

Last sale price $430,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,622 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-minute walk to Ahearn Park

About This Home

As of December 2020

Full Gut Renovation project, everything is brand new! This bi-level condo offers 3 beds, 3 baths and is located on a quiet side street in a prime neighborhood. The condo is close to the revitalized downtown. Custom craftsmanship throughout the home offers thoughtful detailing, including soffit detail and crown molding in the kitchen, custom closets in the master and recessed lighting throughout. Gorgeous oak floors throughout and over 8 foot ceilings in the master suite. Tasteful black matte finishes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

AHA Homes Team

eXp Realty Listed on: 08/20/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

HOA Fees

  • $200 per month

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0005 B:0093 L:

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium/Co-Op
  • CC Type: Condo
  • Style: 2/3 Family
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Year Built Description: Renovated Since
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 270.53
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Unit Building: 2
  • Unit Level: 2
  • Unit Placement: Top/Penthouse
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • No Rooms: 5
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Basement: Y
  • No Living Levels: 2
  • Main Lo: AC0342
  • Main So: AN2383
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1700.00

Exterior Features

  • Beachfront Flag: Yes
  • Beach Miles To: 3/10 to 1/2 Mile
  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Insulation Feature: Styrofoam
  • Exterior Unit Features: Deck, Deck - Wood, Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: 200 Amps
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central Heat, Forced Air, Gas
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Interval: Monthly
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • HOA Fees: 200.00
  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Snow Removal
  • Condo Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Page: 440
  • Parcel Number: M:0005 B:0093 L:
  • Zoning: RHD

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3000.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4180370
  • Tax Year: 2020

Multi Family

  • No Units: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Cooper Julianne and Pineda Ismael
Bought by
Bae Caleb and Bae Morgan
Current Estimated Value
$562,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,716
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,994

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2020
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-10.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2020
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-10.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Wozniak Crystale and Dion Crystale
Bought by
Lecuyer Jonathan M and Lecuyer Lindsey B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,509
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Miller Alice T and Economo Christopher J
Bought by
Dion Crystale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bae Caleb $420,000 None Available
Harvey Amanda $430,000 None Available
Cooper Julianne $337,000 None Available
Lecuyer Jonathan M $179,900 --
Dion Crystale $192,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bae Caleb $399,000
Previous Owner Harvey Amanda $408,500
Previous Owner Cooper Julianne $320,150
Previous Owner Dion Crystale $177,509
Previous Owner Dion Crystale $153,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Sold $430,000 -6.5% $253 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Price Changed $459,900 -2.1% $271 / Sq Ft
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Price Changed $469,900 -2.1% $276 / Sq Ft
08/20/2020 08/20/20 For Sale $479,900 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,226 $475,500 $0 $475,500
2024 $4,997 $445,000 $0 $445,000
2023 $4,760 $422,700 $0 $422,700
2022 $4,914 $403,800 $0 $403,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72713057

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BEVE M:0005 B:0114 L:

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.