23 Quail Run Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,489,000 - $2,064,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Quail Run, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,702,974, approximately $554 per square foot. 23 Quail Run is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Panza Conrad Jon and Panza Eileen
Bought by
Rini Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rini Richard | $765,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $765,600 | $231,800 | $533,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $765,600 | $231,800 | $533,800 |
| 2022 | $11,908 | $765,600 | $231,800 | $533,800 |
| 2021 | $11,908 | $761,000 | $231,800 | $529,200 |
| 2020 | $11,808 | $803,300 | $231,800 | $571,500 |
| 2019 | $11,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $770,600 | $270,400 | $500,200 |
| 2017 | $11,455 | $678,600 | $179,800 | $498,800 |
| 2016 | $11,978 | $738,900 | $328,300 | $410,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $738,900 | $328,300 | $410,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $652,000 | $289,700 | $362,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map