23 Queen Ave West Warwick, RI 02893
West Warwick Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,837 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Queen Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $367,459, approximately $347 per square foot. 23 Queen Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Silva Brian J
Bought by
Silva Gregory P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,844
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$353,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Gregory P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Gregory P | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $325,700 | $107,000 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $239,000 | $76,500 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $239,000 | $76,500 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $239,000 | $76,500 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $173,700 | $56,500 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $173,700 | $56,500 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $5,093 | $173,700 | $56,500 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $125,500 | $46,500 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $125,500 | $46,500 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $125,500 | $46,500 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $118,400 | $46,500 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $642 | $118,400 | $46,500 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map