Seller's Agent in 2026
Carlos Aguasvivas
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 374-7273
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
Welcome to 23 Rachael St, Springfield, ideally located just off Tinkham Rd near the Wilbraham town line in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfort, space, and convenience. The updated kitchen features Corian countertops and high-end appliances, perfect for everyday living. The first floor includes a spacious family room, formal living room, and dining room ideal for entertaining. Additional highlights include central AC, gas heat, and a high-efficiency tankless water heater. Exterior features include newer architectural shingle roof, vinyl siding, a large deck, huge yard, and manicured lawn with sprinkler system. The oversized attached garage offers great storage and potential for second-floor expansion. Fantastic location close to shopping, dining, and major routes.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.6% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $399,724 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $367,000 | $60,500 | $306,500 |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $363,300 | $60,500 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $5,874 | $344,500 | $57,600 | $286,900 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $258,400 | $60,800 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $237,500 | $55,300 | $182,200 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $237,300 | $55,300 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $4,583 | $232,900 | $55,300 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $213,500 | $55,300 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $202,100 | $55,300 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $189,900 | $55,300 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $171,400 | $55,300 | $116,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carlos Aguasvivas
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 374-7273
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Paul Gallagher
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 218-4899
10 in this area
425 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Susan Crowley
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 427-1558
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73487431
APN: SPRI-010017-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.