23 Ranger Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ranger Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,082,936, approximately $480 per square foot. 23 Ranger Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Cryan Michael D and Cryan Karen M
Bought by
Faila John C and Roberts Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,285
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,071,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faila John C | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faila John C | $15,000 | |
| Open | Faila John C | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faila John C | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,669 | $975,700 | $476,600 | $499,100 |
| 2024 | $11,176 | $911,600 | $448,500 | $463,100 |
| 2023 | $10,931 | $864,800 | $426,900 | $437,900 |
| 2022 | $10,509 | $787,800 | $383,900 | $403,900 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $736,900 | $362,000 | $374,900 |
| 2020 | $9,805 | $720,400 | $345,500 | $374,900 |
| 2019 | $9,156 | $720,400 | $345,500 | $374,900 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $714,300 | $329,100 | $385,200 |
| 2017 | $9,033 | $669,600 | $291,400 | $378,200 |
| 2016 | $8,751 | $644,900 | $270,400 | $374,500 |
| 2015 | $8,479 | $613,500 | $270,400 | $343,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map