Seller's Agent in 2026
Madiha Farag
BHG Masiello Durham
(603) 767-7767
63 in this area
115 Total Sales
Enjoy effortless one-floor living in this beautifully remodeled, custom-built Frank Malone Ranch set on 1.7 acres with deeded access to Oyster River. From the moment you step through the double French glass doors, restored grass cloth wallpaper and open sightlines create a warm, welcoming feel.
The sun-filled living and dining area features elegant wainscoting and expansive windows—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. At the heart of the home, the brand-new custom chef’s kitchen offers a large center island, abundant Shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a 36-inch commercial six-burner gas stove, double wall ovens, double sink, coffee center, and mini bar overlooking the private backyard.
The inviting family room showcases a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, wood-paneled walls, and an oversized window bringing the outdoors in. The large primary suite includes an updated bath with quartz counters and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms, an updated full bath, and a newly designed mudroom with laundry and half bath add functionality.
The finished lower level offers flexible bonus space and storage. New hardwood floors, new bedroom carpet, new HVAC, whole-house generator, and a new front walkway enhance this exceptional property. Ideally located near downtown Durham, Portsmouth, and major routes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHG Masiello Durham License #010076 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $498,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $498,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $1,149,000 | 0.0% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $1,149,000 | +53.2% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $750,000 | -6.1% | $321 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $342 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,609 | $774,200 | $338,400 | $435,800 |
| 2024 | $14,465 | $711,500 | $296,900 | $414,600 |
| 2023 | $14,572 | $711,500 | $296,900 | $414,600 |
| 2022 | $12,539 | $431,800 | $157,700 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $12,043 | $431,500 | $157,400 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $11,965 | $431,500 | $157,400 | $274,100 |
| 2019 | $11,836 | $431,500 | $157,400 | $274,100 |
| 2018 | $11,564 | $431,500 | $157,400 | $274,100 |
| 2017 | $10,497 | $342,600 | $108,400 | $234,200 |
| 2016 | $10,185 | $342,600 | $108,400 | $234,200 |
| 2015 | $10,227 | $342,600 | $108,400 | $234,200 |
| 2014 | $10,456 | $342,600 | $108,400 | $234,200 |
| 2013 | $10,418 | $342,600 | $108,400 | $234,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Madiha Farag
BHG Masiello Durham
(603) 767-7767
63 in this area
115 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gerrette Beaulieu
BHHS Verani Londonderry
(603) 505-7017
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lee Ann Parks
EXP Realty
(603) 978-6666
1 in this area
170 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gino Paoletti
EXP Realty
(603) 953-5741
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Valerie Ellmer
The Aland Realty Group
(603) 818-9722
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5078312
APN: DRHM-000011-000031-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.