23 S Doug Lee Rd Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 S Doug Lee Rd, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $239,308, approximately $121 per square foot. 23 S Doug Lee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Picayune Junior High School, Picayune Memorial High School, and St Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $9,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $104 | $9,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $117 | $8,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $13,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $13,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $13,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $13,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $14,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $14,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,148 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map