C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cynthia Spellane
Re/Max Vision
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $560,000
Lovingly Cared for Home on tree lined quiet street off Pleasant. Updated kitchen w/ SS appliances, granite counter tops. Front to back fireplaced LR, access to deck & 1st floor office, Formal Dr. Hardwoods on both levels. 3 generous Br's, Master w/ walk in closet -walk up attic. Deck overlooks beautiful private fenced in yard w/ storage shed. Attached garage & breezeway. New vinyl siding & windows. Playroom/Man's room in LL. Close to restaurants, shopping chuches. A pleasure to show!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cynthia Spellane
RE/MAX Vision License #453000039 Listed on: 10/19/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1935
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Christine | $232,500 | -- | |
| Kearns Christine | $232,500 | -- | |
| Harmon Brant | $271,000 | -- | |
| Harmon Brant | $271,000 | -- | |
| Mccue Stephen | $136,500 | -- | |
| Cohn Alan | $127,000 | -- | |
| Schweizer David | $125,000 | -- | |
| Mcconville Michael | $12,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearns Christine | $225,525 | |
| Closed | Mcconville Michael | $225,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Brant | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcconville Michael | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | Sold | $232,500 | -2.7% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -1.2% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Price Changed | $242,000 | -2.2% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2011 10/19/11 | For Sale | $247,500 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $464,900 | $118,200 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $436,000 | $118,200 | $317,800 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $402,500 | $102,800 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $351,300 | $82,300 | $269,000 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $315,200 | $65,800 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $292,100 | $65,800 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $275,900 | $59,200 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $260,600 | $59,200 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $246,100 | $59,200 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $4,736 | $229,800 | $43,300 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $229,800 | $43,300 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | $4,455 | $228,000 | $43,300 | $184,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cynthia Spellane
Re/Max Vision
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Susan Marzo
Equine Homes Real Estate, LLC
(508) 450-6209
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71302296
APN: WORC-000024-000017-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.