Seller's Agent in 2013
Joy Rapsomanikis
HJRealty Group, LLC
(508) 612-4741
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $511,000
~~25 SAINT ELMO ROAD~~ OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKING ON THE WES TSIDE OF WORCESTER! SOME ELBOW GREASE WILL GET YOU SWEET EQUITY ON THIS HIDDEN GEM!! 7 ROOM 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH COLONIAL~~FIREPLACED FRONT TO BACK LIVING ROOM ~~DINING ROOM WITH BUILT IN CHINA CLOSET~~ HARDWOODS~ 3 CAR TANDEM GARAGE ~~ WONDERFUL BACK YARD WITH NICE DECK AND A PATIO~~WALK UP ATTIC WITH CEDAR CLOSET AND LOTS OF STORAGE SPACE~~WONDERFUL QUITE NEIGHBORHOOD!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1935
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael | $160,400 | -- | |
| Murphy Michael | $160,400 | -- | |
| Murphy Michael | $160,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Michael | $128,320 | |
| Closed | Murphy Michael | $128,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Michael | $78,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | Sold | $160,400 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Off Market | $160,400 | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2013 08/10/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $397,600 | $118,200 | $279,400 |
| 2024 | $5,148 | $374,400 | $118,200 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $344,500 | $102,800 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $299,400 | $82,300 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $268,300 | $65,800 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $249,600 | $65,800 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $235,300 | $59,200 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $223,000 | $59,200 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $207,700 | $59,200 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $191,400 | $43,300 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $191,400 | $43,300 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $191,100 | $43,300 | $147,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joy Rapsomanikis
HJRealty Group, LLC
(508) 612-4741
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Chris Campolito
Campolito Realty Group
(774) 200-5288
81 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71568118
APN: WORC-000024-000017-000006A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.