Estimated Value: $91,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Sand Flat Rd, Omak, WA 98841 and is currently estimated at $144,696. 23 Sand Flat Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Omak Elementary School, East Omak Elementary School, and Omak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Reina Formanek
Bought by
Watson Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Alexander Sally R
Bought by
Watson Mark and Formanek Reina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Mark | $30,000 | Baines Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,900 | $25,000 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $265 | $30,900 | $25,000 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $334 | $30,900 | $25,000 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $382 | $30,900 | $25,000 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $375 | $33,300 | $25,000 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $357 | $33,300 | $25,000 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $438 | $33,300 | $25,000 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $395 | $33,300 | $25,000 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $398 | $33,300 | $25,000 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $383 | $33,300 | $25,000 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,300 | $25,000 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map