23 Sawyer St Phillips, ME 04966
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Sawyer St, Phillips, ME 04966 and is currently estimated at $150,938, approximately $142 per square foot. 23 Sawyer St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Usa
Bought by
Osborne John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne John W | $21,870 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,577 | $70,700 | $12,600 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $70,700 | $12,600 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $70,700 | $12,600 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $70,700 | $12,600 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $70,700 | $12,600 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $70,700 | $12,600 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $70,700 | $12,600 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $70,700 | $12,600 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $70,700 | $12,600 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $70,700 | $12,600 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | $1,471 | $70,700 | $12,600 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map