23 Silo Ln Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $318,396 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Silo Ln, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $329,599, approximately $226 per square foot. 23 Silo Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William A. Carter School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Ragin Hillary and Ragin Lucie
Bought by
Ragin Hillary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragin Hillary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $32,200 | $4,000 | $28,200 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $32,200 | $4,000 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $32,200 | $4,000 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $32,200 | $4,000 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $32,200 | $4,000 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $954 | $32,200 | $4,000 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $32,200 | $4,000 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map