NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $245,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2013

Last sale price $72,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 178% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,112 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Air Filtration System

About This Home

As of February 2013

Many upgrades adorn this charming four bedroom Cape on a quiet Riverside street. these include electrical service 9/12, high efficiency furnace with A/C in 2010, HWT in '09. Other upgrades include new doors, (including garage with key pad remote), glass block, updated bath and freshly done kitchen. Sewer line to street has been replaced. Yard is fully fenced. Make this property a joy to show! Motivated seller. Ready to move in and enjoy the Holidays.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Barton

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40BA1049742 Listed on: 10/01/2012

Co-Listed By

Daryl Farrell

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30FA0296117

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Djaballah

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301212739

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,308

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x134
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Air Filtration System
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-590-0002-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,308

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA015
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 689-8100
  • Directions: Military to Race to Simon
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments, Air Filtration, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-077-590-0002-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 42X134
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1308.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2012
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-9.89%
Current Estimated Value
$199,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,905
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Outstanding Balance
$48,581
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,324

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ghazarians Henrik $72,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ghazarians Henrik $70,695
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2013 02/28/13 Sold $72,000 -9.9% $71 / Sq Ft
11/12/2012 11/12/12 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2012 10/01/12 For Sale $79,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $538 $165,000 $26,000 $139,000
2024 $538 $96,000 $7,000 $89,000
2023 $486 $96,000 $7,000 $89,000
2022 $483 $96,000 $7,000 $89,000
2021 $483 $96,000 $7,000 $89,000
2020 $429 $96,000 $7,000 $89,000
2019 $1,531 $55,800 $6,900 $48,900
2018 $1,441 $55,800 $6,900 $48,900
2017 $332 $55,800 $6,900 $48,900
2016 $1,358 $55,800 $6,900 $48,900
2015 -- $55,800 $6,900 $48,900
2014 -- $55,800 $6,900 $48,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B417428

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-077-590-0002-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.